Practice Round C – 9am
Brown Lounge 1 16 Tatsuro Yamamura
Brown Study 24 2 Joel/Jordan
Brown 102A 3 22 Ken Strange
Brown 101B 5 4 Cory/Fabrizio
Brown 101C 8 7 Nicole Serrano
Brown 103E 18 9 Joyce/Fraser
Brown 103D 10 23 Lucy/Sydney
Brown 103C 17 11 Zach Robinson
Brown 101E 15 12 Lauren Salguiero
Brown 102B 19 13 Lorelei Yang
Cohen Study 25 14 Maggie/Jared
Bissell Study 21 20 Chaitali/Hannah
6 bye
Cohen-Bissell 30 32 Becca Rothfeld
Cohen Lounge 33 36 Josh Lee
STANDBY: Kathryn Kernoff, Marissa Wizig

Practice Round D – 11am

Brown Lounge 9 1 Mikaela Malsin
Brown Study 20 24 Marissa Wizig
Brown 102A 12 3 Cory/FabrizioJoel
Brown 101B 6 5 Tatsuro Yamamura
Brown 101C 16 8 Joyce/Fraser/Hannah
Brown 103E 7 18 Kathryn kernoff
Brown 103D 14 10 Katie Gjerpen
Brown 103C 23 17 Chris Crowe
Brown 101E 22 15 Lucy/Sydney/Chaitali
Brown 102B 4 19 Maggie/Jared/Jordan
Cohen Study 11 25 Charles Olney
Bissell Study 2 21 Zach Markovich
13 bye
Cohen-Bissell 36 30 JennJenn Armstrong
Cohen Lounge 32 33 Ken Strange
STANDBY: Lorelei

Rebuttal Redos – Friday, July 8th




Charles – Brown Lounge
2:30 Zofia Yellin
3:00 JJ Kim
3:30 James Nelson
4:00 Krishna Patel
4:30 Vicy Semaski
5:00 Ken Aizawa

Chris – Cohen Study
2:30 Parth Khatri
3:00 Daniel Newman
3:30 Matthew Bondy
4:00 Steven Hess
4:30 David Zhang
5:00 Alex Kane

Kathryn – Brown 102E
2:30 Noah Cramer
3:00 Abe Benghiat
3:30 Pavitra Chari
4:00 Euirim Choi
4:30 Helen Keller
5:00 Kelsey Harmatta

Katie – Bissell Study
2:30 Arjun Krishnan
3:00 Aren Torikian
3:30 Ilana Goldberg
4:00 Thomas Stirrat
4:30 Dom Cameron-Rouge
5:00 Shiva B

Ken – Cohen-Bissell Lounge
2:30 Will Caplan
3:00 Robert Galerstein
3:30 Angela Cao
4:00 Liam Fowl
4:30 Jackie Chen


Lauren – Brown 102F
2:30 Michael Kaiser
3:00 Gary Kim
3:30 Jason Papalexopolous
4:00 Stephen Dings
4:30 Bryan Brickman

Lorelei – Brown 103C
2:30 Wenchen Huang
3:00 Margarita Ren
3:30 Sadie Valentine
4:00 Caroline Congdon
4:30 Adam Hassan

Marissa – Brown 101B
2:30 Wesley Langlais
3:00 Kevin Xie

Mikaela – Brown 102A
2:30 Brianna Lavelle
3:00 Julia Schnall
3:30 Emily Ma
4:00 Alvin Chen
4:30 Adam Starr
5:00 Lawrence Mead

Nicole – Brown-Little Lounge
2:30 Chris Lee
3:00 Rohit Mucherla
3:30 Sharvaj Phene
4:00 Alex Lee
4:30 Corey Anderson
5:00 Grant Khosla

Tatsuro – Brown 102B
2:30 Jacob Kahn
3:00 Daniel Paradis
3:30 Sam Thompson
4:00 Garrett Yien
4:30 Dan Pantelo




Practice Debate Pairing – Thursday, July 7th


The aff must disclose what they are running to their opponents by at 2p.m. If the 1AC, including the plan, is different from the Workshop 1AC, the affirmative should provide a written outline, including evidence added or omitted and plan changes.By 4 p.m. the neg must disclose a written list of all DAs, Ks, CPs, T or other procedural args, case turns, and any developed defensive positions they will be running to their opponents.

Evidence:
Evidence read in the debates must be from Workshop files or from research done by the debaters, which is added to the 3rd wave files. There can be no backfiles, no commercially available evidence, no evidence from other summer programs.

Practice Round A – 9am
Brown Lounge 25 1 Kathryn Kernoff
Brown Study 23 2 Marissa Wizig
Brown 102A 3 24 Lauren Salguiero
Brown 101B 16 4 Alex Resar
Brown 101C 19 5 Zach Elias
Brown 103E 6 21 Zach Robinson
Brown 103D 9 7 SA - Noah/Parth
Brown 103C 18 8 David Sterman
Brown 101E 10 11 Zach Markovich
Brown 102B 12 22 SA - Jackie/Zofia
Brown 102E 13 20 SA - Angela/Liam
Cohen-Bissell 14 17 SA - Will/Robert
15 BYE
Cohen Lounge 34 39 Donlan Serrano
Cohen Study 31 38 Balistretri
Bissell Study 35 37 Crowe
STANDBY:TATSURO

Practice Round B – 11am
Brown Lounge 17 25 SA - Angela/Liam
Brown Study 4 23 Charles Olney
Brown 102A 15 3 Nicole Serrano
Brown 101B 7 16 Jackie/Zofia
Brown 101C 20 19 Mikaela Malsin
Brown 103E 22 6 Joe Balistretri
Brown 103D 8 9 Katie Gjerpen
Brown 103C 5 18 SA -Noah/Parth
Brown 101E 1 10 Marissa Wizig
Brown 102B 24 12 David Sterman
Cohen-Bissell 21 13 SA - Will/Robert
Brown 102E 2 14 Lorelei Yang
11 BYE
Cohen Lounge 37 34 Brian Shim Markovich
Cohen Study 39 31 Alex Resar
Bissell Study 38 35 Zach Elias
STANDBY: MARKOVICH, LAUREN


Rebuttal Redos – Thursday, July 7th



Charles – Cohen-Bissell Lounge
2:30 Maggie Solice
3:00 Steven Hess
3:30 David Zhang
4:00 Bryan Brickman
4:30 Dom Cameron-Rouge

Chris – Cohen Study
2:30 Hannah Nesser
3:00 Adam Hassan
3:30 Shiva B
4:00 Daniel Newman
4:30 Matthew Bondy

David – Cohen Lounge
2:30 James Fraser
3:00 Sharvaj Phene
3:30 Alex Lee
4:00 Michael Kaiser
4:30 Gary Kim
5:00 Pavitra Chari

Elias – Brown 101B
2:30 Joyce Harduvel
3:00 Daniel Paradis
3:30 Sam Thompson
4:00 Sadie Valentine
4:30 Caroline Congdon

Kathryn – Brown Study
2:30 Sydney Doe
3:00 Jacob Kahn
3:30 James Nelson
4:00 Krishna Patel
4:30 Lawrence Mead

Katie – Bissell Study
2:30 Daniel Fabrizio
3:00 Brianna Lavelle
3:30 Julia Schnall
4:00 Ken Aizawa
4:30 Wenchen Huang

Marissa – Brown 101D
2:30 Cory Stern
3:00 Kelsey Harmatta
3:30 Adam Starr
4:00 Arjun Krishnan
4:30 Aren Torikian

Markovitch – Brown Lounge
2:30 Chaitali Chandra
3:00 Kevin Xie
3:30 JJ Kim
4:00 Ilana Goldberg
4:30 Thomas Stirrat
5:00 Chris Lee

Mikaela – Brown 102A
2:30 Jared Wright
3:00 Corey Anderson
3:30 Helen Keller
4:00 Euirim Choi
4:30 Margarita Ren

Nicole – Brown-Little Lounge
2:30 Lucy Shen
3:00 Grant Khosla
3:30 Wesley Langlais
4:00 Jason Papalexopolous
4:30 Stephen Dings

Resar – Brown 102B
2:30 Joel Lee
3:00 Vicy Semaski
3:30 Alex Kane
4:00 Emily Ma
4:30 Alvin Chen

Zach Robinson – Brown 103E
2:30 Jordan Trafton
3:00 Garrett Yien
3:30 Dan Pantelo
4:00 Rohit Mucherla
4:30 Abe Benghiat





1 Jacob Kahn
2 Kelsey Harmatta Adam Starr
3 Grant Khosla Wesley Langlais
4 Vicy Semaski Alex Kane
5 Daniel Paradis Sam Thompson
6 Garrett Yien Dan Pantelo
7 Chris Lee Rohit Mucherla
8 Sharvaj Phene Alex Lee
9 Brianna Lavelle Julia Schnall
10 Arjun Krishnan Aren Torikian
11 Kevin Xie JJ Kim
12 Michael Kaiser Gary Kim
13 Wenchen Huang Margarita Ren
14 Ilana Goldberg Thomas Stirrat
15 Jason Papalexopollus Stephen Dings
16 Emily Ma Alvin Chen
17 Daniel Newman Matthew Bondy
18 Abe Benghiat Pavitra Chari
19 Sadie Valentine Caroline Congdon
20 Corey Anderson Helen Keller
21 Ken Aizawa Euirim Choi
22 Bryan Brickman Adam Hassan Lawrence Mead
23 Steven Hess David Zhang
24 Dom Cameron-Rouge Shiva B
25 James Nelson Krishna Patel


30 Will Caplan Robert Galerstein
31 Joel Lee Jordan Trafton
32 Angela Cao Liam Fowl
33 Jackie Chen Zofia Yellin
34 Lucy Shen Sydney Doe
35 Chaitali ChandraHannah Nesser
36 Noah Cramer Parth Khatri
37 Daniel Fabrizio Cory Stern
38 Joyce Harduvel James Fraser
39 Maggie Solice Jared Wright