Senior Assistant Debate

2pm – 4pm
Cohen-Bissell 30 – Caplan/Galerstein v 38 – Harduvel/Fraser - Zach Robinson
Brown 102A 33 – Chen/Yellin v 31 – Lee/Trafton - Alex Resar
Brown 102B 39 – Chandra Nesser v 39 – Solice/Wright - Marissa Wizig
Brown 102E 32 – Cao/Fowl v 34 – Shen/Doe - Zach Elias
Bissell Study 36 – Cramer/Khatri v 37 – Fabrizio/Stern - David Sterman

ELECTIVE #1 : 2-3pm


Strategies & Tactics for the Neg to win a DA – Ken Strange – Brown Study
Caroline Congdon
David Zhang
Jason Papalexopoulos
Margarita Ren
Matthew Bondy
Michael Kaiser
Sadie Valentine
Thomas Stirrat
Wenchen Huang
How to be 2N – Charles Olney – Cohen Lounge
Adam Starr
Alex Lee
JJ Kim
Ken Aizawa
Rohit Mucherla
Stephen Dings
Steven Hess
Vicy Semaski
How to be 2A – Tatsuro Yamamura – Brown 101B
Alex Kane
Arjun Krishnan
Chris Lee
Daniel Paradis
Kevin Xie
Sharvaj Phene
1ar Jiu Jitsu – Mikaela Malsin – Cohen Study
Alvin Chen
Aren Torikian
Corey Anderson
Dominique Cameron- Rouge
Euirim Choi
James Nelson
Krishna Patel
Judge Adaptation – Chris Crowe – Brown Lounge
Abe Benghiat
Adam Hassoun
Brianna Lavelle
Bryan Brickman
Dan Pantelo
Daniel Newman
Emily Ma
Gary Kim
Hellen Keller
Ilana Goldberg
Julia Schnall
Kelsey Harmatta
Pavi Chari
Sam Thompson
Shiva Bhupathiraju
Wesley Langlais
Flowing – Lorelei Yang – Brown 101C
Grant Khosla
Lawrence Mead Jr.




Elective #2 : 3-4pm


How to debate against the Project/Performance Teams – Katie Gjerpen – Brown Lounge
Adam Starr
Arjun Krishnan
Chris Lee
Kevin Xie
Sharvaj Phene
Krishna Patel
Bryan Brickman
Daniel Newman
Emily Ma
Ilana Goldberg
Julia Schnall
Pavi Chari
Matthew Bondy
Jaejoon Kim
Alex Kane
How to be 2N – Zach Markovich – Cohen Study
Rohit Mucherla
Alvin Chen
Aren Torikian
Corey Anderson
James Nelson
Sam Thompson
Wesley Langlais
How to write and read good tags for arguments (you should bring blocks you used in practice debates) - Ken Strange – Brown Study
Jason Papalexopoulos
Wenchen Huang
Abe Benghiat
Brianna Lavelle
Hellen Keller
How to be the 1A – Lauren Salguiero – Brown 101B
Margarita Ren
Thomas Stirrat
Alex Lee
Flowing – Tatsuro Yamamura – Brown 103E
Sadie Valentine
Stephen Dings
Adam Hassoun
Gary Kim
Shiva Bhupathiraju
Lawrence Mead Jr
How to use policy to dominate other kinds of debate – Kernoff – Cohen Lounge
Ken Aizawa
Stevn Hess
Vicy Semaski
Daniel Paradis
Dominique Cameron-Rouge
Euirim Choi
Dan Pantelo
Kelsey Harmatta
Grant Khosla

Elective #3: 7-8pm

Debating with a Weaker Partner – Zach Markovich – Cohen Lounge
Emily Ma
Adam Starr
Bryan Brickman
James Nelson
Wesley Langlais
Thoms Stirrat
Gary Kim
LaLawrence Mead Jr
Alex Kane
Euirim Choi
Kelsey Harmatta
Flowing – Zach Robinson – Brown 102A
Sam Thompson
Adam Hassoun
How to Debate as the Underdog – Katie Gjerpen – Brown Lounge
Kevin Xie
Daniel Newman
Ilana Goldberg
JJ Kim
Aren Torikian
Jason Papalexopoulos
Wenchen Huang
Brianna Lavelle
Margarita Ren
Caroline Congdon
Sadie Valentine
Shiva Bhupathiraju
Michael Kaiser
Grant Khosla
How to be the 1A – Alex Resar – Bissell Study
Rohit Mucherla
Alvin Chen
Corey Anderson
David Zhang
Ken Aizawa

How to be the 2a - Tatsuro Yamamura – Brown 102E
Krishna Patel
Pavi Chari
Hellen Keller
Stephen Dings
How to be aff against Heidegger/security – Zach Elias – Brown Study
Arjun Krishnan
Chris Lee
Sharvaj Phene
Julia Schnall
Abe Benghiat
Alex Lee
Steven Hess
Vicy Semaski
Daniel Paradis
Dom Cameron-Rouge
Dan Pantelo
How to answer a Politics DA – Mikaela Malsin – Cohen-Bissell
Robert Galerstein
Cory Stern
Jared Wright
Joyce Harduvel
Parth Khatri
Chaitali Chanda
Daniel Fabrizio
Liam Fowl
Lucy Shen
Angela Cao
Will Caplan
Noah Cramer
Joel Lee
Jackie Chen
DDI to Greenhill – Nicole Serrano – Brown 101B
Maggie Solice
Zofia Yellin
Sydney Doe
Jordan Trafton

Elective #4: 8-9pm

Flowing – Lauren Salguiero – Brown 101B
Jason Papalexopoulos
Dom Cameron-Rouge
Ken Aizawa
Advanced CP Writing – Nicole Serrano – Brown Lounge
David Zhang
Alex Kane
Alex Lee
Vicy Semaski
Krishna Patel
Ilana Goldberg
Aren Torikian
Matthew Bondy
Pavi Chari
Hellen Keller
Thomas Stirrat
Julia Schnall
How to debate slow and win! – David Sterman – Cohen Study
Sam Thompson
Caroline Congdon
Sadie Valentine
Grant Khosla
Dan Pantelo
Wenchen Huang
Margarita Ren
Gary Kim
Lawrence Mead Jr.
How to be the 2A – Zach Robinson – Bissell Study
Daniel Newman
Brianna Lavelle
Shiva Bhupathrivaja
Kelsey Harmatta
Arjun Krishnan
Chris Lee


IR and the K – Charles Olney – Cohen Lounge
Emily Ma
Adam Hassoun
Kevin Xie
JJ Kim
Michael Kaiser
Rohit Mucherla
Alvin Chen
Corey Anderson
Stephen Dings
Adam Starr
Bryan Brickman
James Nelson
Wesley Langlais
Euirim Choi
Sharvaj Phene
Steven Hess
How to be 2A for SA – Kathryn Kernoff – BrownStudy
Noah Cramer
Will Caplan
Angela Cao
Lucy Shen
Jackie Chen
Chaitali Chanda
Magie Solice
Joyce Harduvel
Joel Lee
How to be 2N for SA – Chris Crowe – Cohen-Bissell
Robert Galerstein
Jordan Trafton
Liam Fowl
Daniel Fabrizio
Sydney Doe
Zofia Yellin
Parth Khatri
Hannah Nesser
Jared Wright
Cory Stern